Array
header image

Organization

Conference Chair: Terje Haukaas
Organizing Association: Civil Engineering Risk and Reliability Association (CERRA)
Local Organizing Committee: Terje Haukaas, UBC Vancouver
Ricardo Foschi, UBC Vancouver
Frank Lam, UBC Vancouver
ICASP12 Graduate Student Team: Abbas Javaherian, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Afrin Hossain, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Allanah Brown, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Eugenia Gasparri, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Gurvinder Singh Gill, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Jingjing Liu, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
PKM Moniruzzaman, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Steve Gavrilovic, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Sylvia Ma, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Vasantha Ramani, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Wallace Shih, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
Yingyang Liu, Graduate Student, UBC Vancouver
CERRA Board of Directors: Michael Faber, President, Denmark
Terje Haukaas, Chairman, Canada
Armen Der Kiureghian, Past President, Secretary, USA
Samer Madanat, Treasurer, USA
Jun Kanda, Past President, Japan
David de Leon, Mexico
Jie Li, China
Junho Song, USA
John D. Sorensen, Denmark
Mark G. Stewart, Australia
Daniel Straub, Germany
Bruno Sudret, Switzerland
Scientific Committee:
Jitendra Agarwal, UK Jochen Koehler, Norway
Laurence Alison, UK Katerina Konakli, Denmark
Al H.-S. Ang, USA Ioannis Kougioumtzoglou, UK
Giuseppe T. Aronica, Italy Frank Lam, Canada
Sui-Kui Au, UK Jan Laue, Switzerland
Giuliano Augusti, Italy Bernt J. Leira, Norway
Jack Baker, USA Jie Li, China
Michele Barbato, USA Yue Li, USA
Emilio Bastidas-Arteaga, France Abbie Liel, USA
Z.P. Bazant, USA Niels C. Lind, Canada
Paolo Bazzurro, Italy Nicolas Luco, USA
Armin Bebamzadeh, Canada Alessio Lupoi, Italy
James L. Beck, USA Samer Madanat, USA
André T. Beck, Brazil Marc A. Maes, Canada
Michael Beer, UK Sankaran Mahadevan, USA
Fabio Biondini, Italy Mojtaba Mahsuli, Iran
Jean-Marc Bourinet, France Samy Missoum, USA
Karl Breitung, Germany Torgeir Moan, Norway
Michael Bründl, Switzerland Yasuhiro Mori, Japan
Christian Bucher, Austria Jimmy Murphy, Ireland
Joan Ramon Casas, Spain Gabe Mythen, UK
Fabio Casciati, Italy Arvid Naess, Norway
Eun Jeong Cha, USA Soren R.K. Nielsen, Denmark
Alaa Chateauneuf, France Andrzej S. Nowak, USA
Jianbing Chen, China Alan O’Connor, Ireland
Jianye Ching, Taiwan Vikram Pakrashi, Ireland
Marios K. Chryssanthopoulos, UK Mahesh Pandey, Canada
Gian Paolo Cimellaro, Italy Weichiang Pang, USA
Joel P. Conte, USA Costas Papadimitriou, Greece
Ross Corotis, USA Manolis Papadrakakis, Greece
Mayssa Dabaghi, USA Fulvio Parisi, Italy
Dagang Lu, China Edoardo Patelli, UK
Markus Dann, Canada Yongbo Peng, China
David De Leon, Mexico Kok Kwang Phoon, Singapore
George Deodatis, USA Paolo Emilio Pinto, Italy
Armen Der Kiureghian, USA Matteo Pozzi, USA
Francisco Alejandro Diaz De la O, UK Sanaz Rezaeian, USA
Leonardo Duenas-Osorio, USA David V. Rosowsky, USA
Bruce Ellingwood, USA Tiziana Rossetto, UK
Michael P. Enright, USA Johannes Royset, USA
Luis Esteva Maraboto, Mexico Mauricio Sanchez-Silva, Colombia
Michael H. Faber, Denmark Salvatore Sessa, Italy
Lucia Faravelli, Italy Kallol Sett, USA
Gordon Fenton, Canada Robert G. Sexsmith, Canada
Gerhard Fink, Switzerland Abdollah Shafieezadeh, USA
Ricardo Foschi, Canada Vitor Silva, Italy
Paolo Franchin, Italy Junho Song, Korea
Dan M. Frangopol, USA John Dalsgaard Sorensen, Denmark
Hitoshi Furuta, Japan Olga Spackova, Germany
Carmine Galasso, UK Pol Spanos, USA
Paolo Gardoni, USA George Stefanou, Greece
Roger Ghanem, USA Mark G. Stewart, Australia
Michel Ghosn, USA Daniel Straub, Germany
Agathoklis Giaralis, UK Bruno Sudret, Switzerland
Massimiliano Gioffrè, Italy Luc Taerwe, Belgium
Katsu Goda, UK Alexandros Taflanidis, USA
Wellison Gomes, Brazil Tsuyoshi Takada, Japan
James A. Goulet, Switzerland Thomas Tannert, Canada
Mircea D. Grigoriu, USA Solomon Tesfamariam, Canada
Carlos Guedes Soares, Portugal Sven Thelandersson, Sweden
Achintya Haldar, USA Sebastian Thöns, Denmark
Terje Haukaas, Canada Dimitri Val, UK
Hanping Hong, Canada Dimitrios Vamvatsikos, Greece
Bin Huang, China John van de Lindt, USA
Luc Huyse, USA Miroslav Vorechovsky, Czech Republic
Iunio Iervolino, Italy Ton Vrouwenvelder, Netherlands
Fatemeh Jalayer, Italy Naiyu Wang, USA
Hector Jensen, Chile Xiaoming Wang, Australia
Boris Jeremic, USA Fumio Yamazaki, Japan
Jun Kanda, Japan Semih M. Yucemen, Turkey
Ahsan Kareem, USA Wenxing Zhou, Canada
Anne S. Kiremidjian, USA Enrico Zio, Italy
Smitha Koduru, Canada Konstantin Zuev, UK